Publisher Profile

4 Live Guinea Pig Web Cams & Blog | Portland, Oregon USA

The cavy's binomial nomenclature was first used in 1777 [source]

Home » About Hammy

Hammy's #CavyCare Twitter Tips

About Hammy

Updated: 8/1/2014

Hammy the Guinea Pig

NAME: Hammy

SEX: Female

NICKNAMES: Hammer Jammer, Hammer-nation

BIRTHDATE:

Feb 2009

Favorite snack:

LETTUCE!

More About Hammy: Where I Live, What I Eat

My Sisters’ Pages: Bitsy, Feebee, Buttercup

Hammy is Pig #1 and the Official Spokes-Pig at HappyCavy.com. She’s a happy-go-lucky guinea pig who’s a little too big for pop-corning now but she definitely tries!

Add Hammy to your circles on Google+!

Hammy is a little on the shy side but when her sisters are up to something interesting, she will be there in a second.  Hammy loves munching on lettuce and running around her home early in the morning to make sure her guinea pig sisters get an early start!

Follow the Hammy tag on the HappyCavy Blog!

Hammy in Her Pigloo

Hammy sniffing the camera

View more photos of Hammy on our Flickr Photostream.


View All 4 Guinea Pig Web Cams

The Guinea Pigs


Guinea Pig Blog

Find Us @

Flickr
Follow our photostream

YouTube
Subscribe to our videos

Facebook
facebook/happycavies

Twitter
@happycavy

Instagram
@happycavy

Pinterest
HappyCavy

Google+
Follow us on Google+

Subscribe to updates with a feed reader
Get Happy Cavy updates delivered to your favorite feed reader...or get updates by email


About This Guinea Pig Website

HappyCavy has been online since June 2009 with Hammy and Piglet. In October of 2009, a sweet, fuzzy cavy named Bitsy joined the webcam broadcasts.

Feebee and Buttercup were welcomed to the HappyCavy Forever Home as friends and co-conspirators in January 2011. Dot was the most recent to join us on July 2012. Learn more about the guinea pigs here.

Thanks for stopping by ... Please enjoy the show! :)

~ return to top ~